We've made some important updates to our system we kindly invite you to reset your password
SEARCH
LANG: enen
LOGIN
SHOPPING CART

Work with us

Please send your application as an email to: [email protected]

Read careers Privacy Policy

INFORMATIVE NOTE ACCORDING TO EX ARTT. 13 GDPR E 111-BIS D.LGS. 196/03

Dear Candidate,

for the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of their personal data and the free circulation of the same, directing this Processing to the principles of lawfulness, fairness and transparency, pursuant to art. 13 EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) and of the 111-bis D.LGS. 196/03 (Privacy Code), and in relation to the personal data that the Data Controller will come into possession of - obtaining his Curriculum Vitae (hereinafter also simply 'CV'), spontaneously transmitted for the purpose of establishing an employment relationship - and will perform the treatment, the following information is provided.

For the aforementioned Regulation:

a) BRUNA ROSSO S.r.l. is the ‘Controller’

b) You are the ‘Data subject’ and your data will be treated as indicated below; You also have the rights that we illustrate below.

It is hereby specified that this does not constitute a commitment or promise of future employment.

 * * *

1. Controller

As mentioned, the Controller of personal data is BRUNA ROSSO srl (hereinafter also simply "Bruna Rosso"), located in Corso Nizza n. 36, 12100, Cuneo, P. Iva 00917330045, tel. 0171692295, C.F. and VAT ID .: 00917330045, mail [email protected].

2. Purposes of the processing of personal data

The transmission of your CV has the effect of your candidacy, preordained for a possible, future, and unforeseen assumption by the owner. The personal data that you communicate through this CV will be processed by the Controller solely for the purpose of searching and selecting personnel, or for any legal protection of their rights.

3. Legal basis for processing

The legal bases for the processing referred to in the purposes indicated in the previous point 2) are the need to execute the pre-contractual measures adopted at your request and the legitimate interest of the Controller.

4. Categories of recipients to whom personal data have been or will be communicated

Your personal data may be communicated to the following categories of subjects:

employees of the Controller, authorized for processing and on adequate instructions from the Controller, who are committed to confidentiality or have an adequate legal obligation of confidentiality;

external parties that perform, on behalf of the Controller, as data processors (bound by a specific contract pursuant to Article 28 GDPR) or as independent data controllers, necessary for the execution of the activities connected and consequent to the execution of the contract , some technical and organizational activities, such as, for example, administrative, accounting and tax or IT services companies, professional companies / firms that provide assistance, advice or collaboration to the data controller, in accounting, administrative, fiscal, legal matters , tax and financial;

public administrations or authorities (Revenue Agency, Judicial or Public Security Authority, etc.) for the fulfillment of legal obligations.

Personal data are not subject to dissemination.

 

5. Period for which the personal data will be stored

In the event of failure to hire you, the Controller will keep your personal data for a maximum of two years, subject to different terms provided for by law or by order of the authority.

In the event of your employment, your data - as well as all other personal data relating to the employment relationship - will be kept for the stored duration of the relationship and for subsequent legal terms.

 

6. Nature of data provision and consequences of refusal

The provision of your personal data is optional: the missed (or insufficient) conferment could however make it impossible for the Controller to evaluate your candidacy.

 

7. Rights of the interested party

The EU Regulations grant you the following rights with regard to the processing of personal data:

a) right of access with a request to copy the processed data (art. 15 GDPR);

b) right of rectification of inaccurate personal data without unjustified delay as well as integration of incomplete personal data (art. 16 GDPR);

c) right to erasure of personal data without unjustified delay - c.d. "Right to be forgotten" - for one of the reasons indicated in letter a) at lett. f) of the art. 17 GDPR;

d) right to restriction of processing for one of the hypotheses indicated by lett. a) at lett. d) of the art. 18 GDPR;

e) the right to data portability (art. 20 GDPR);

f) the right to object, for reasons connected to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you pursuant to art. 6, paragraph 1, letters e) or f) GDPR, including profiling - right to object to the Code ‘Direct marketing’ (art. 21 GDPR);

g) to lodge a complaint with a supervisory Authority (art. 77 GDPR).

The exercise of your rights may be delayed, limited or excluded in the cases provided for by art. 2-undecies of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

Concerning the exercise of these rights, you may contact the Controller by written request.

Finally, your right to contact the Supervisory Authority remains, even through the presentation of a complaint, where deemed necessary, for the protection of your personal data and your rights.